Print this page   Close this window

Louisiana Tennis Association



Directory
We want to answer any questions or concerns you may have.

There are several options for getting in touch with us.
You can contact the main office, or search our directory for the person you're looking for.
Address:
9270 Siegen Lane
Suite 702
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
 
Phone: (225) 769-0337
Fax: (225) 769-0347

Search our directory below either by division or by selecting the first letter of the last name of the person you're looking for.


Board of Directors
Becker/Emily - Vice President
Boyd/Jay - Executive Vice President
Edmonson/Jennifer - Secretary
Gaskell/Ed - Treasurer
Kingsdorf/Bruce - President
Wilson/Grady - Vice President
CTA
Strider/Carol - CTA President
Directory
Andry/Rocky - Officials Committee
Browning/Bob
Edmonson/Jennifer
Fisher/Barbara
Gilmore/Larry - Officials Committee
Hebert/Chad
Jacob/Jake - Grant Review Subcommittee of CTA
Johnson/Aimee - Officials Committee
Kimball/Carrie - Officials Committee
Kjellsten/Johan
LeCorgne/Maureen
Liles/John - Officials Committee Board Liaison
Lori/Ochsner - Southeast Regional Representative
Loveless-Forrest/Denise - Official
McGuire/Mike
Melancon/Dailene - Officials Chairman
Ochsner/Lori - CTA and Grant Review Committee Member
Potter/Scott - Lake Charles Flex League Coordinator
Sanders/Cindy - Jonesville CTA
Walker/Bobby
Weaver/Bruce
Wilson/Alaina
Wilson/Grady
Louisiana CTA Directory
Boyd/Jay
Ferachi/Kyle
McMurray/Diane
Stall/Lee
FLex League Coordinator
Lafayette
Johnson/Kathleen - Lafayette Flex League Coordinator
Junior Team Tennis Coordinators
Crippen/Scott - Monroe Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Engleman/Elana - Bossier City Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Hebert/John - St. Charles Parish
Lassalle/Kyli - Acadiana Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Lecorgne/Maureen - Mandeville/Covington Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Magnon/Kelly - Greater Baton Rouge Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Mayers/Graylin - Ascension Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Medine/Bruce - Assumption Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Ory/Renee - Acadiana Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Simpson/Diane - New Orleans Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Simpson/Tracy - Alexandria Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Tennis/Slidell
Vanchiere/Lani - Lake Charles Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
Verzaal/Richard - Shreveport - Jr. Team Tennis Coordinator
St. Charles Parish
Rougeou/Andy
Louisiana CTA Directory
Fogleman/Jana
League Coordinators
Catalano/Carla - New Orleans Flex League Coordinator
Cohn/Kristy - New Orleans Tri-Level League Coordinator
Eason/Mary Kaye - Lake Charles Tri-Level Coordinator
Engle/Marty - Baton Rouge Flex League Coordinator
Jantz/Karen - Flex League Coordinator for Shreveport
Johnson/B.J. - Super Senior State Coordinator
Kibodeaux/Jeanine - Eunice Tri-Level Coordinator
Knoepfler/Tracey - New Orleans Tri-Level Coordinator
Phillips/Bill - TSR
Simpson/Kevin - Alexandria Men's Tri-Level Coordinator
Spiess/Mary - Flex League Coordinator for Mandeville
Thompson/Tammy - Alexandria Women's Tri-Level League Coordinator
Williamson/Lynn
Jennings
Angelle/Chris - Jennings - Tri-Level Coordinator
Shreveport
Harris/Tammie - Shreveport - Tri-Level Coordinator
Louisiana CTA Directory
Vidalia
McLemore/Nancy - Tri-Level Coordinator Vidalia
LTA Staff
Azcona/Liz - Marketing Director
Bailey/Freddy - Director of Adult Leagues
Beauregard/Diana - State Executive Director
Preusch/Megan - Jr. Tennis Director
Simpson/Katilyn - Executive Assistant
Officials
Jeansonne/Marijane
Lemoine/Marcela
Moore/Susan "Tudy"
Simon/Cleburne - Officials Committee
Past Presidents
Bono/Wayne
Campbell/Phillip - Past President
Daigle/Robert - Past President
Hester/Bill
Hinrichs/Kathy - Past President
McNulty/Mike - Past President
Meyers/Drew - Past President
Schwartz/Brett - Immediate Past President/Chairman Nominating Comm.
Sieberth/Kathrin - Vice President
Simpson/Diane - Past President
Worley/Rob - Past President
Regional Representatives
Fisher/Barbara - Region 5 Northshore
Jabour/Rusty - Region 2 Eastern
Patterson/Bob
Ruckstuhl/Kathy - Region 3 Southwest
Whitlow/Lana - Region 1 Southwest